Online Gurus of the Roleplaying Experience

Last updated 12/11/2010.

Living Forgotten Realms

Campaign Character Roster Adventuring Company

Campaign

LFR Quests (for scheduling)

  • Tome of Twilight Boughs
    • AGLA1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods (H1) - complete
    • AGLA1-4 Through Twilight Boughs (H2) - complete
    • AGLA1-7 Twilight Ambitions (H3)
  • Shadows of Thay - complete
    • AGLA1-2 At the Foot of the Lighthouse (H2) - complete
  • Circle of Stones
    • AGLA1-5 Silver Lining (H1) - complete
    • AGLA2-1 The Undumor Connection (H3)
  • Invisible Road - complete
    • AGLA1-5 Silver Lining (H1) - complete
  • Flaming Fist Apprenticeship
    • BALD1-1 Flames of Initiation (H1) - partially complete
    • BALD1-2 The Night I Called the Undead Out (H2)
    • BALD1-3 Tome of the Traitor (H3)
  • Radiance Against Thay
    • CORE1-2 The Radiant Vessel of Thesk (H1) - complete
    • CORE1-6 Incident at the Gorge of Gauros (H3)
    • CORE1-14 What Storms May Come (P1)
  • Cowled Wizards of Amn
    • CORE1-3 Sense of Wonder (H1) - complete
    • CORE1-4 Crystal Clear (H2) - partially complete
    • CORE1-7 Sovereign of the Mines (H3)
  • Badge of Temperance
    • CORM1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel (H1) - complete
    • CORM1-2 Gangs of Wheloon (H2) - complete
    • CORM1-3 Head Above Water (H3)
  • Byar's Seven
    • DALE1-2 Blades for Daggerdale (H2) - complete
    • DALE1-4 The Lady in Flames (H2) - complete
    • DALE2-1 Forever (H2) - complete
    • DALE1-5 Hunter's Down (H3) partially complete
  • Arts and Crafts - complete
    • DALE1-7 Arts (H1) - complete
    • DRAG1-7 Crafts (H1) - complete
  • The Fisherman
    • MOON1-3 Black Gold (H3) - partially complete
    • MOON1-4 Black Blood (H3)
    • MOON1-6 Black Heart (P1)
  • Quest for the Nexromancer
    • WATE1-3 The Woolmen's Restless Tomb (H3)
    • WATE1-4 Mystery of Deepwater Harbor (H3) - partially complete
    • WATE1-6 Out of Hatred (P1)
  • Zhentarim Quest
    • Task Unknown
      • WATE1-5 Lost in the Fog (H1)
      • SPEC1-1 Shades of the Zhentarim (H1)
      • SPEC1-2 Zhent's Ancient Shadows (H3)
    • Task 1
      • AGLA1-1 Lost Temple of the Fey Gods (H1) - complete
      • CORE1-4 Crystal Clear (H2) - partially complete
      • CORM1-1 The Black Knight of Arabel (H1) - complete
    • Task 2
      • CORE1-1 Inheritamce (H1) - complete
      • CORE1-4 Crystal Clear (H2) - partially complete
      • WATE1-1 Heirloom (H1) - complete
      • WATE1-4 Mystery of Deepwater Harbor (H3) - partially complete
    • Task 3
      • CORE1-6 Incident at the Gorge of Gauros (H3)
      • DALE1-2 Blades for Daggerdale (H2) - complete
      • MOON1-3 Black Gold - partially complete
    • QUES1-1 Black Cloaks and Bitter Rivalries (H3)
    • CORE2-1 Killing the Messenger (P1)

Character Roster

All OGRE PCs also belong to the OGRE Adventuring Company. See below for the list. For more information on PC classes and levels, refer to the database on the OGRE Yahoo! group.

Adventuring Company: OGRE (Oh, Gods, they're Ruining Everything!)

Below is the Company Rolls for the OGRE Adventuring Company. Note that, per LFR rules, player membership in the OGRE club is not required for PC membership in the OGRE Adventuring Company. Contact the OGRE Webmaster for more information.

Character Name Player Name
RPGA Number
Ariana Keith Knecht
100300332
As'sa Joe Urbano
100010856
Ashe Brannon Chris Mistele
3159888553
Baerovar Patrick van der Reest
109524009
Balazar Curtis Steinhour
100138650
Beacon Vic Polites
100147139
Betelynh Linda Baldwin
100131057
Calanis Daelar Leslie Erwin
199885991
Ceoile Dunloaghaire Mike Mistele
100809075
Daen Warchester Mike Mistele
100809075
Elin Kanrak Linda Baldwin
100131057
Endrilag Vic Polites
100147139
Ennimbel Joe Urbano
100010856
Equinox Patrick van der Reest
109524009
Felnarr Steve Wales
100157885
Fionnuala Dunloaghaire Maryrita Steinhour
100135614
Fist Kytte Burke
100844870
Granan Keith Knecht
100300332
Grigori Rasputin Vic Polites
100147139
Gundor Rick Erwin
8208274308
Gwynna Arlon Chris Mistele
3159888553
Halethorne "Thorne" Arbutus Chris Mistele
3159888553
Ilryshe Blackthorn Leslie Erwin
199885991
Jastus Deathstrike Steve Wales
100157885
Karem Rick Erwin
8208274308
Krenthor Vic Polites
100147139
Llewellyn Windsong Patrick van der Reest
109524009
Meriele Curtis Steinhour
100138650
Mitzi the Meek Kytte Burke
100844870
Morena Blue Chris Mistele
3159888553
Priss Vic Polites
100147139
Relic Keith Knecht
100300332
Rohrke Michael Sitts
100813280
Rusty Battleaxe Mike Mistele
100809075
Samael Warchester Vic Polites
100147139
Seipora Mike Mistele
100809075
Shanairra Maryrita Steinhour
100135614
Siddig ibn Fasil Keith Knecht
100300332
Smythe Vann Lee
1210169973
Sorian Keith Knecht
100300332
Spund Michael Sitts
100813280
Talon Windfury Steve Wales
100157885
Tankard Vann Lee
1210169973
Tembear Curtis Steinhour
100138650
Torbera David Samuels
100131698
Tref Maryrita Steinhour
100135614
Tremelking Walker Vann Lee
1210169973
Valamir Mike Mistele
100809075
Vier Leslie Erwin
199885991
Zelmorg Curtis Steinhour
100138650
   
 

 

© Maryrita Steinhour, 2010.